Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3914,593
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9974,348
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9974,348
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3004,536
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3845,831
AzulArgentina 9,5785,952
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,22310,081
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75211,031
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7739,801
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8519,850
AmberleyAustralia 14,6569,107
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2545,750
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4945,900
AimoresBrazil 8,5335,302
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9764,957
AltamiraBrazil 6,3693,958
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5544,073
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7215,419
ApodiBrazil 7,3974,596
AracajuBrazil 7,9344,930
AracuaiBrazil 8,2275,112
AragarcasBrazil 7,6534,756
AraxaBrazil 8,2575,131
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6984,783
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,8141,749
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,7671,720
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7022,300
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2091,373
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0762,533
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 534332
Atikokan, OnCanada 590367
AbecheChad 10,0306,233
AntofagastaChile 7,9044,912
AricaChile 7,3494,567
AltaiChina 9,5145,912
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1223,183
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0603,145
AraucaColombia 4,5772,844
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2322,008
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3312,070
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3562,085
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1675,696
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4325,861
AswanEgypt 9,9716,196
AsyutEgypt 9,5915,960
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6932,295
AsmaraEritrea 11,1276,914
AssabEritrea 11,5647,186
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6857,261
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9984,349
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2645,135
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,25611,345
AccraGhana 9,1245,669
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1165,043
AthensGreece 8,2205,108
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2445,123
AasiaatGreenland 3,0371,887
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4762,160
AputiteqGreenland 3,7602,336
AkureyriIceland 4,3662,713
AgraIndia 11,6397,233
AhmedabadIndia 11,9467,424
AkolaIndia 12,3177,654
AllahabadIndia 11,8977,393
AmritsarIndia 11,0856,889
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3108,893
AbadanIran 10,2426,364
ArakIran 9,9576,188
AlbengaItaly 6,8084,230
AlgheroItaly 7,0574,385
AmendolaItaly 7,4594,635
AnconaItaly 7,1714,456
ArezzoItaly 7,0804,400
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8635,508
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9085,535
AbashiriJapan 8,8705,512
AburatsuJapan 10,6166,597
AikawaJapan 9,6996,027
AjiroJapan 9,9556,186
AkitaJapan 9,4575,877
AkuneJapan 10,6156,596
AomoriJapan 9,3225,793
AsahikawaJapan 8,9745,576
AsosanJapan 10,4966,522
AmmanJordan 9,4485,871
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8736,135
AinaziLatvia 6,7044,166
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3618,924
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5569,045
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6839,124
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2748,870
AtarMauritania 6,9674,329
AgalegaMauritius 14,5829,061
AcapulcoMexico 3,5932,233
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6365,988
AltaiMongolia 9,6876,019
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6776,014
AgadirMorocco 6,5154,049
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1093,796
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5109,017
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0238,714
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6408,476
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2748,870
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1808,811
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6238,465
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8842,414
AgadezNiger 8,8355,490
AsuncionParaguay 8,4255,235
ArequipaPeru 7,1054,415
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3427,669
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1805,705
AradRomania 7,4344,620
AjanRussia 7,9024,910
AldanRussia 8,0124,979
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3625,196
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0204,984
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3005,158
AnadyrRussia 5,7823,593
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7854,217
ArmavirRussia 8,5365,304
AstrakhanRussia 8,7075,411
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9096,779
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7613,580
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4904,033
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6254,117
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5974,100
Abu HamedSudan 10,3936,458
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0456,863
AqiqSudan 10,8156,720
ArbaatSudan 10,5966,584
AromaSudan 10,9026,775
AtbaraSudan 10,5966,585
Abu KamalSyria 9,4935,899
AleppoSyria 9,1385,679
AranyaprathetThailand 13,2888,257
AtakpameTogo 9,0635,632
AdanaTurkey 8,9665,571
AfyonTurkey 8,5515,314
AnkaraTurkey 8,5765,329
AntalyaTurkey 8,7245,421
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9196,164
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4213,368
AberporthUk 5,5303,436
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5473,447
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2505,127
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0665,013
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1246,912
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1156,907
ArtigasUruguay 9,0005,593
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,439894
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,079671
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,9651,842
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0281,260
Ada, MnUsa 953592
Adrian, MiUsa 500311
Aiken, ScUsa 1,404873
Akron, OhUsa 666414
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0231,257
Albany, GaUsa 1,6111,001
Albany, New YorkUsa 943586
Albert Lea, MnUsa 763474
Albion, NeUsa 1,183735
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2431,394
Aledo, IlUsa 802498
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,090678
Algona, IaUsa 843524
Alice, TxUsa 2,3691,472
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 976607
Alliance, NeUsa 1,533953
Alma, MiUsa 389242
Alpena, MichiganUsa 174108
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4341,513
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9051,184
Amherst, MaUsa 1,042648
Amite, LaUsa 1,8271,135
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3782,720
Anderson, InUsa 731454
Anderson, ScUsa 1,283797
Angelica, NyUsa 719447
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 500311
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3742,096
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8631,158
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1781,353
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,240770
Ashland, WiUsa 498309
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,9921,860
Atchison, KsUsa 1,154717
Athens, GaUsa 1,397868
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,427887
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,124698
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7514,195
Auburn, NeUsa 1,175730
Augusta, GaUsa 1,474916
Augusta, MtUsa 2,0851,296
Aurora, IlUsa 571355
Austin, TxUsa 2,1291,323
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5865,957
AndizanUzbekistan 10,0496,244
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3552,706
AdenYemen 11,7247,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -