Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3685,200
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1424,438
DavisAntarctica 17,36810,793
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1739,428
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9859,312
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,18810,059
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2839,497
DhakaBangladesh 12,2047,584
D’UccleBelgium 6,1393,815
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2855,148
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3294,554
DouradosBrazil 8,2045,098
DoualaCameroon 10,0096,220
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0211,256
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,246774
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6581,651
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,2782,037
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0341,264
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5771,601
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 940584
Dryden, OnCanada 715444
DuianChina 10,8066,715
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5194,672
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7297,289
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2091,994
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,3452,079
DabaaEgypt 9,0895,648
DakhlaEgypt 9,5965,963
DijonFrance 6,4043,980
DresdenGermany 6,6544,135
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4042,737
DebrecenHungary 7,3484,566
DalatangiIceland 4,5782,845
DaltonganjIndia 12,0887,512
DarbhangaIndia 11,8797,382
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7927,328
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7907,327
DumkaIndia 12,1047,522
DwarkaIndia 11,9117,402
DezfulIran 10,0686,256
DublinIreland 5,3653,334
DecimomannuItaly 7,1944,470
DobbiacoItaly 6,8714,270
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6925,402
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4065,845
DagorettiKenya 12,4487,736
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9524,320
DedzaMalawi 13,3478,294
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9626,190
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1825,706
DaweiMyanmar 13,2738,248
De BiltNetherlands 6,1093,796
De KooyNetherlands 6,0363,751
Den HelderNetherlands 6,0323,749
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7478,543
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2238,839
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4929,005
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4718,993
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8343,626
DalbandinPakistan 11,0706,879
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9666,814
DirPakistan 10,6296,605
DroshPakistan 10,5886,580
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6257,845
DohaQatar 10,8976,772
DorohoiRomania 7,5644,700
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6224,115
DudinkaRussia 7,1074,416
DzardzanRussia 6,9894,343
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7306,668
DakarSenegal 7,0734,395
DaruSierra Leone 8,1165,043
DurbanSouth Africa 14,2578,859
DamazinSudan 11,1456,926
DongolaSudan 10,2426,364
DamascusSyria 9,3505,810
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3495,810
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3715,823
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1886,331
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0978,138
DjerbaTunisia 7,7424,811
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1395,679
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3203,306
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4353,378
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9334,930
DonetskUkraine 8,1085,038
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0746,882
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,330826
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,046650
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8431,145
Danville, IlUsa 774481
Darlington, ScUsa 1,394866
Davenport, WaUsa 2,5311,573
David City, NeUsa 1,165724
Dayton, OhUsa 736458
Dayton, WaUsa 2,5471,582
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7261,073
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,8921,797
Decatur, IlUsa 807502
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3751,476
Delaware, OhUsa 731454
Delphine, InUsa 642399
Denton, MdUsa 1,083673
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8061,123
Des Moines, IowaUsa 914568
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4551,526
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 865538
Detroit, MichiganUsa 482299
Dickson, TnUsa 1,182734
Dillon, MtUsa 2,2051,370
Dixon, IlUsa 663412
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,597993
Dover, DeUsa 1,083673
Dover, TnUsa 1,201747
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9801,230
Dubuque, IaUsa 669416
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 587365
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,013629
Durham, NhUsa 1,133704
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5154,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -