Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6286,605
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8476,740
KhostAfghanistan 10,7766,696
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3966,460
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2957,640
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,18610,679
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0004,350
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1695,698
KandiBenin 8,9185,542
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6571,651
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 361224
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 360223
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5881,608
Kenora, OnCanada 818508
Kingston, OnCanada 667415
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9372,446
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9411,828
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,6841,047
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 812505
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2736,384
KashiChina 10,2636,378
KunmingChina 12,0327,477
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1226,911
KhargaEgypt 9,6986,027
KosseirEgypt 9,8686,132
KajaaniFinland 6,3703,958
KuopioFinland 6,4714,021
KuusamoFinland 6,3003,915
KarlsruheGermany 6,4914,034
KasselGermany 6,4023,978
KonstanzGermany 6,6264,117
KumasiGhana 8,9245,546
KalamataGreece 8,1945,092
KerkiraGreece 7,8634,886
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3195,169
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9981,863
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2092,615
KankanGuinea 8,0424,998
KindiaGuinea 7,7974,845
KissidougouGuinea 8,0605,008
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9754,334
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1387,542
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1397,543
KeszthelyHungary 7,1604,450
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3872,726
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3077,648
KotaIndia 11,8087,338
KozhikodeIndia 13,3028,266
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1849,435
KermanIran 10,6466,615
KermanshahIran 9,8086,095
Khoram AbadIran 9,9496,183
KilkennyIreland 5,3413,319
KingstonJamaica 3,2532,022
KagoshimaJapan 10,6516,619
KanazawaJapan 9,9066,156
KaruizawaJapan 9,8516,121
KatsuuraJapan 9,8926,147
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9256,167
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8535,501
KobeJapan 10,1516,308
KochiJapan 10,3316,420
KofuJapan 9,9186,163
KumagayaJapan 9,8356,112
KumamotoJapan 10,5176,535
KumejimaJapan 11,3277,038
KureJapan 10,3036,402
KushiroJapan 8,9635,570
KutchanJapan 9,1215,668
KyotoJapan 10,0996,276
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3505,810
KitaleKenya 12,1267,535
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3386,424
KufraLibya 9,3355,801
KaunasLithuania 6,9014,288
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7084,169
KybartaiLithuania 6,8694,269
KarongaMalawi 12,9668,057
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1228,776
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8438,602
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4688,990
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2058,827
KuantanMalaysia 14,3748,932
KuchingMalaysia 14,4879,002
KayesMali 7,5604,698
KeniebaMali 7,6994,784
KidalMali 8,2235,110
KitaMali 7,8174,858
KoutiaMali 8,1775,081
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6296,605
KisinevMoldova 7,7754,831
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3135,787
KhatgalMongolia 9,2295,735
KhovdMongolia 9,5005,904
KhujirtMongolia 9,6075,970
KhutagMongolia 9,3335,799
KenitraMorocco 6,4664,018
KalewaMyanmar 12,2667,622
KathaMyanmar 12,1597,556
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7318,532
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6857,882
KengtungMyanmar 12,4677,747
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9557,429
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0438,105
KathmanduNepal 11,7047,273
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2558,237
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8678,617
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7418,539
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5688,432
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7278,530
KanoNigeria 9,2695,760
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0756,261
KarasjokNorway 5,9363,689
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5553,452
KristiansandNorway 5,9053,670
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6283,497
KhasabOman 11,0196,847
KarachiPakistan 11,5857,199
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5807,196
KhanpurPakistan 11,2967,019
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2566,995
KororPalau 12,8978,014
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1284,430
KlodzkoPoland 6,8584,262
KoszalinPoland 6,5714,083
KrakowPoland 7,0564,384
KalakanRussia 8,5435,309
KaliningradRussia 6,7554,198
KamenskoeRussia 6,3873,969
KandalaksaRussia 6,3153,924
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5104,045
KazanRussia 7,8554,881
KemRussia 6,5614,077
KerchRussia 8,2805,145
KhabarovskRussia 8,7775,454
KirenskRussia 8,3655,198
KirovRussia 7,5944,719
KljuciRussia 7,0764,397
KolpasevRussia 8,3055,161
KorfRussia 6,5494,070
KostromaRussia 7,3804,586
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0613,766
KotlasRussia 7,2644,514
KrasnodarRussia 8,4415,246
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5545,316
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0244,986
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6175,355
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6953,539
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1305,052
KurganRussia 8,3355,179
KurskRussia 7,7144,794
KyraRussia 9,2175,728
KigaliRwanda 12,0287,474
KoldaSenegal 7,4124,606
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9344,931
KosiceSlovakia 7,2374,497
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7108,519
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7656,068
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8328,595
KadugliSudan 10,8966,771
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3856,453
KassalaSudan 10,9516,805
KhartoumSudan 10,6896,642
KostiSudan 10,9096,779
KalmarSweden 6,4173,988
KaresuandoSweden 5,9043,669
KarlstadSweden 6,0923,785
KristianstadSweden 6,3473,944
KamishliSyria 9,2675,758
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2758,249
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4958,386
Khon KaenThailand 12,9788,065
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3628,303
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1508,172
KairouanTunisia 7,5394,685
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9985,591
KarsTurkey 9,0345,614
KastamonuTurkey 8,5015,282
KayseriTurkey 8,8215,481
KonyaTurkey 8,7305,425
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5115,910
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3386,424
KinlossUk 5,3253,309
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8684,889
KievUkraine 7,5744,707
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1075,038
KirovogradUkraine 7,8094,853
KlepininoUkraine 8,1515,065
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8974,907
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2224,488
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8994,908
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 474295
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2351,389
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,155717
Keene, NhUsa 1,060659
Kenton, OhUsa 611380
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8541,152
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4511,523
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6751,041
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8012,983
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6181,005
Kinston, NcUsa 1,389863
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9731,847
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,187738
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5952,855
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8623,021
KabompoZambia 12,5277,784
KabweZambia 12,9198,028
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9188,027
KafirondaZambia 12,7467,921
KaomaZambia 12,6677,871
KasamaZambia 12,7827,943
KasempaZambia 12,6477,859
KawambwaZambia 12,5957,826
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1938,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -