Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0865,025
In SalahAlgeria 7,6354,745
InnsbruckAustria 6,7824,214
IbiriteBrazil 8,4375,243
IguatuBrazil 7,3744,582
IlheusBrazil 8,1875,088
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8374,249
IndaialBrazil 8,8995,530
IpameriBrazil 8,0154,981
IraiBrazil 8,7755,453
IreceBrazil 7,6984,784
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8974,907
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0823,779
ItaitubaBrazil 6,3023,916
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2835,147
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6595,381
ItapevaBrazil 8,6135,352
ItirucuBrazil 8,0024,972
ItuacuBrazil 7,9724,954
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2465,124
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5062,179
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,400870
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,6432,264
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1581,341
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6782,286
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5924,718
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5685,324
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5427,173
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2312,008
IzobambaEcuador 5,2423,257
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3555,813
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,6712,281
IoanninaGreece 7,9114,916
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1291,944
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2102,616
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0697,500
IranshahrIran 11,1056,901
IstranaItaly 6,9384,311
IidaJapan 9,9636,191
IizukaJapan 10,4326,482
IrakoJapan 10,0816,265
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6317,228
IrozakiJapan 10,0106,220
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6287,226
IshinomakiJapan 9,5315,922
IwamizawaJapan 9,0505,624
IzuharaJapan 10,4266,479
IrbidJordan 9,3905,835
IfraneMorocco 6,6244,116
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6469,101
IlorinNigeria 9,2565,752
InchonNorth Korea 10,1766,324
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1623,208
IslamabadPakistan 10,8306,730
IquitosPeru 5,6973,540
IloiloPhilippines 13,1098,146
IasiRomania 7,6934,781
IcaRussia 7,3574,572
IlirnejRussia 5,9983,727
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3475,187
IrkutskRussia 9,0025,594
Ivdel’Russia 7,6874,777
IbizaSpain 6,7194,175
IspartaTurkey 8,6385,368
IstanbulTurkey 8,2835,147
IzmirTurkey 8,3885,212
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3824,587
IzmailUkraine 7,9044,912
Imperial, NeUsa 1,527949
Independence, KsUsa 1,419882
Indian Lake, NyUsa 867539
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 764475
Indianola, IaUsa 975606
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 706439
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9561,216
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 821510
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 274170
Ithaca, NyUsa 778484
IsokaZambia 12,8868,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -