Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,3936,458
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,2075,722
QubaAzerbaijan 9,1995,716
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2644,514
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,1801,976
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,002622
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,7891,733
QuinteroChile 8,9415,556
QingdaoChina 10,5066,529
QiqiharChina 9,2185,728
QuitoEcuador 5,2213,244
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,5439,037
QuettaPakistan 11,0116,842
Quanah, TxUsa 1,8641,159
Quitman, GaUsa 1,7221,070
Quang TriVietnam 12,8888,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -