Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4436,489
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5664,701
HuamboAngola 11,8177,343
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7129,764
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9569,915
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9729,925
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7949,193
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5682,838
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7142,308
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6381,018
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6361,016
Hamilton, OnCanada 515320
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8761,166
Harrow, OnCanada 512318
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5651,594
Hope, BcCanada 2,7461,707
HaikouChina 12,4757,752
HailarChina 9,1165,665
HamiChina 10,0846,266
HetanChina 10,5896,580
HavanaCuba 2,6201,628
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3852,104
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4222,126
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,3022,052
HelwanEgypt 9,3655,820
HurguadaEgypt 9,7456,056
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9873,099
HelsinkiFinland 6,5474,068
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5514,071
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1325,675
HamburgGermany 6,2833,905
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2833,904
HannoverGermany 6,3403,940
HelgolandGermany 6,1343,812
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7254,179
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5285,300
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8911,796
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9594,324
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0554,384
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5192,808
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7037,894
HaifaIsrael 9,3185,791
HaboroJapan 8,9435,557
HachijojimaJapan 10,1136,284
HachinoheJapan 9,3195,791
HagiJapan 10,3286,418
HakodateJapan 9,2265,733
HamadaJapan 10,2546,372
HamamatsuJapan 10,0436,241
HikoneJapan 10,0526,247
HimejiJapan 10,1606,314
HiradoJapan 10,5026,526
HirooJapan 9,0735,638
HiroshimaJapan 10,2896,394
HitaJapan 10,4576,498
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5766,572
HunLibya 8,4375,243
HomboriMali 8,2355,117
HomalinMyanmar 12,0817,507
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9818,066
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1168,772
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2578,859
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2598,860
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6199,084
HororataNew Zealand 14,2388,848
HyderabadPakistan 11,5727,191
HuanucoPeru 6,3203,927
HelPoland 6,6774,149
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7735,452
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8274,864
HatangaRussia 6,8314,245
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0294,368
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,4616,501
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1736,322
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1324,432
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7087,897
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1476,306
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7226,041
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9978,698
HalaibSudan 10,3626,439
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9136,781
HudeibaSudan 10,6066,591
HaparandaSweden 6,1333,811
HarnosandSweden 6,0993,790
HamaSyria 9,2105,723
HassakahSyria 9,2945,775
Hua HinThailand 13,4338,347
HakkariTurkey 9,3445,806
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7013,543
HersonUkraine 7,9864,963
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4774,646
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1801,355
Hanover, NhUsa 1,016632
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,013629
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 932579
Hart, MiUsa 300186
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,068664
Hartington, NeUsa 1,096681
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,581983
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,507936
Hays, KsUsa 1,443897
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2272,005
Hebron, NeUsa 1,306812
Helena, MtUsa 2,0921,300
Hemlock, NyUsa 643400
Henderson, NcUsa 1,285799
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,294804
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0681,285
Hernando, MsUsa 1,376855
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6161,004
Highmore, SdUsa 1,135705
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,054655
Hillsboro, IlUsa 909565
Hillsdale, MiUsa 500311
Holly, CoUsa 1,7151,066
Homer, AkUsa 4,4902,790
Hoopeston, IlUsa 716445
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,098682
Horton, KsUsa 1,171728
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,507936
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,013630
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 236147
Houma, LaUsa 1,9531,214
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0621,281
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 917570
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,329826
Huron, SdUsa 1,093679
HanoiVietnam 12,4357,727
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5478,418
HarareZimbabwe 13,3928,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -