Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4144,607
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,4744,644
EsquelArgentina 10,0306,233
EzeizaArgentina 9,4075,846
East SaleAustralia 15,7469,785
Esperance (po)Australia 17,38710,804
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38610,804
EssendonAustralia 15,8959,877
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7295,424
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,1485,684
EspinosaBrazil 8,0034,973
Earlton, OnCanada 386240
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,1981,366
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,1971,365
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,1981,366
Edson, AbCanada 2,3911,486
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,1651,967
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9411,206
Estevan, SkCanada 1,407874
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,2682,031
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7262,315
ErlianChina 9,8626,128
El CaranoColombia 4,5962,856
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,4464,006
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,3082,056
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,3942,109
El ArishEgypt 9,4065,845
El TorEgypt 9,6485,995
ErfurtGermany 6,5084,044
EssenGermany 6,2543,886
EsfahanIran 10,1956,335
EilatIsrael 9,6065,969
EsashiJapan 9,2475,746
EldoretKenya 12,1887,574
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4345,863
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4213,990
EeldeNetherlands 6,1263,807
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,2098,830
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,7722,344
EnuguNigeria 9,6445,993
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6955,403
EvoraPortugal 6,0913,785
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9875,585
EkimcanRussia 8,3885,213
Elat’MaRussia 7,6634,762
ElistaRussia 8,5495,313
ErbogacenRussia 7,9814,960
EssejRussia 7,2204,487
Ed DueimSudan 10,8146,720
El FasherSudan 10,3676,442
El GeneinaSudan 10,1756,323
El ObeidSudan 10,7456,677
El ShowakSudan 11,0076,840
En NahudSudan 10,6616,625
EdirneTurkey 8,0865,025
ErzincanTurkey 8,9405,556
ErzurumTurkey 8,9985,591
EskisehirTurkey 8,4655,260
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8046,092
EntebbeUganda 12,0267,473
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4093,361
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4533,389
East Tawas, MiUsa 258160
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6161,004
Eastport, MeUsa 1,368850
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,540957
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,392865
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,4811,542
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 927576
Elko, NvUsa 2,5761,601
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,378856
Elmira, NyUsa 772480
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,5791,603
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 925575
Erie, PaUsa 598372
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,252778
Eugene, OrUsa 3,0081,870
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,358844
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,2182,000
Eureka, SdUsa 1,191740
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,1871,359
Evansville, InUsa 970603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -