Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9395,555
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7765,454
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0825,644
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0056,839
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1525,066
RosarioArgentina 9,1445,682
RichmondAustralia 15,2019,446
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5199,022
RecifeBrazil 7,7954,844
RemansoBrazil 7,5254,676
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4944,035
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7655,447
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7945,465
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9144,918
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2041,370
Red Lake, OnCanada 849528
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,541958
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,544960
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1801,976
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4971,552
Roberval, QcCanada 946588
RuoqiangChina 10,4786,511
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0962,545
RandersDenmark 6,1123,798
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2952,047
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2632,028
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5655,323
RumipambaEcuador 5,3143,302
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5925,961
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7126,035
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4715,886
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5673,459
RostockGermany 6,3603,952
RhodesGreece 8,6115,351
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4552,768
ReykhólarIceland 4,1782,596
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1972,608
RamsarIran 9,7226,041
RashtIran 9,6365,988
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4173,366
RadicofaniItaly 7,1164,422
Resia PassItaly 6,7684,206
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0874,404
RivoltoItaly 6,9734,333
Rolle PassItaly 6,8754,272
RomeItaly 7,2304,493
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2254,490
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0094,355
RumoiJapan 8,9855,584
RigaLatvia 6,7564,198
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8304,244
RodriguesMauritius 15,8489,848
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1555,689
RabatMorocco 6,4714,021
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,9828,067
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5237,782
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9878,692
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1838,813
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6318,471
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5968,449
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5289,028
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6448,478
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4428,353
RivasNicaragua 3,9012,424
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3477,051
RebolyRussia 6,5164,049
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2735,141
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7066,653
RagaSudan 10,8276,728
RashadSudan 10,9136,781
RenkSudan 11,0416,861
RumbekSudan 11,2546,993
RanongThailand 13,7298,531
Roi EtThailand 13,0138,087
RizeTurkey 8,8685,511
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0266,230
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8444,874
RomnyUkraine 7,6784,771
RovnoUkraine 7,3434,563
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0656,876
RochaUruguay 9,4995,902
Racine, WiUsa 492305
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,273791
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,483922
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,485923
Reading, PaUsa 973604
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1021,928
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,9151,190
Redding, CaUsa 3,0891,920
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0581,900
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,9451,830
Rensselaer, InUsa 642399
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,161721
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,161721
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,086675
Rochester, MnUsa 688427
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 657408
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 986612
Rockford, IlUsa 600373
Rockville, InUsa 749465
Rockwell City, IaUsa 972604
Rome, GaUsa 1,389863
Roseau, MnUsa 903561
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,0341,885
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2391,392
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,083673
Rushville, IlUsa 892554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -