Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8044,228
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7414,810
OranArgentina 8,0054,975
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73610,400
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9529,913
OstendeBelgium 6,0283,746
ObidosBrazil 6,0843,781
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4825,271
Ottawa (airport)Canada 696432
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 697433
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7506,059
OdenseDenmark 6,1983,851
OtavaloEcuador 5,1793,218
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9707,438
OuluFinland 6,2393,877
OroomiehIran 9,3975,839
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1174,423
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2455,124
ObihiroJapan 9,0195,604
OfunatoJapan 9,4525,873
OitaJapan 10,4406,487
OkayamaJapan 10,2066,342
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1436,924
OmaezakiJapan 10,0366,237
OmuJapan 8,8705,512
OnahamaJapan 9,6916,022
OsakaJapan 10,1416,302
OshimaJapan 9,9736,197
OtaruJapan 9,0845,645
OwaseJapan 10,1746,322
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6754,148
OujoaMorocco 6,7694,206
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0458,106
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4358,970
OphirNew Zealand 14,4889,003
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5268,405
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6559,107
OcotalNicaragua 3,6582,273
OrlandNorway 5,6803,530
OsloNorway 5,9383,690
OhotskRussia 7,4704,642
OkhotskRussia 7,4704,642
OlekminskRussia 7,9184,920
OlenekRussia 7,1524,445
OmskRussia 8,5405,307
OnegaRussia 6,7604,201
OrenburgRussia 8,4375,243
OymyakonRussia 7,1124,419
OviedoSpain 5,9363,689
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9193,678
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3033,296
OdessaUkraine 7,9134,918
OvrucUkraine 7,4144,607
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,165724
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,183735
Oakland, MdUsa 945588
Oakley, IdUsa 2,3871,483
Oconto, WiUsa 315196
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 756470
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6491,025
Olathe, KsUsa 1,192741
Olivia, MnUsa 839521
Olympia, WaUsa 2,8971,800
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,078670
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,081672
Oolitic, InUsa 857532
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0261,259
Orono, MeUsa 1,213754
Oshkosh, WiUsa 418260
Oswego, NyUsa 713443
Ottawa, IlUsa 708440
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,192741
Owensboro, KyUsa 997620
Owosso, MiUsa 389241
Ozark, ArUsa 1,504935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -