Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3657,062
UaupesBrazil 5,4273,372
UbatubaBrazil 8,7305,425
UberabaBrazil 8,2315,115
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1431,332
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9486,182
UpernavikGreenland 3,2592,025
UummannaqGreenland 3,1961,986
UdineItaly 6,9784,336
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5134,669
UenoJapan 10,1076,280
UnzendakeJapan 10,5416,550
UrakawaJapan 9,1095,660
UshibukaJapan 10,6056,590
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7756,074
UwajimaJapan 10,4046,465
UkmergeLithuania 6,9164,298
UtenaLithuania 6,9354,310
UlaangomMongolia 9,3045,782
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4605,879
UlgiiMongolia 9,3925,836
UliastaiMongolia 9,5365,926
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3905,835
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4815,892
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0346,235
UfaRussia 8,1615,072
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1983,852
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0225,606
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9714,332
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8335,489
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0274,367
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0014,351
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6224,736
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3373,938
Umm BeninSudan 11,0036,838
UmeňSweden 6,1183,802
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0878,132
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8768,001
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8727,999
UrfaTurkey 9,1355,676
UsakTurkey 8,4945,278
Uman’Ukraine 7,6934,780
UzgorodUkraine 7,2964,534
Uniontown, PaUsa 828515
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 622386
Urbana, IlUsa 774481
Urbana, OhUsa 712442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -