Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7606,687
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8644,265
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,0905,649
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7664,204
ZhengzhouChina 10,8056,714
ZhijiangChina 11,6717,252
ZagrebCroatia 7,1574,447
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7504,194
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0705,015
ZahedanIran 10,8816,762
ZanjanIran 9,6465,994
ZacatecasMexico 3,0941,923
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,8546,124
ZinderNiger 9,1645,695
ZhobPakistan 10,9746,819
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,5218,402
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5238,403
ZamoscPoland 7,1874,466
Zielona GoraPoland 6,6944,160
ZigalovoRussia 8,7165,416
ZiganskRussia 7,2024,475
ZyryankaRussia 6,6684,144
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3713,959
ZurichSwitzerland 6,6084,107
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0438,105
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3895,213
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0044,974
ZitomirUkraine 7,4994,660
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8154,856
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7264,801
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,5561,588
Zumbrota, MnUsa 719447
ZambeziZambia 12,4397,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -