Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1325,675
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4235,856
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2115,724
YaoundeCameroon 10,1586,312
YokoCameroon 10,0846,266
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,471914
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5841,605
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,412878
YanjiChina 9,5295,922
YichangChina 11,2877,014
YinchuanChina 10,5096,530
YiningChina 9,8636,129
YariguiesColombia 4,5072,800
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3552,085
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2462,017
YazdIran 10,3686,443
YakushimaJapan 10,7666,690
YamagataJapan 9,5895,958
YamaguchiJapan 10,3526,433
YokkaichiJapan 10,0726,259
YokohamaJapan 9,8936,147
YonagoJapan 10,1526,308
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6537,241
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4937,763
YeMyanmar 13,1478,169
YolaNigeria 9,7926,085
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4246,478
YurimaguasPeru 5,8823,655
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0845,023
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6535,377
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7956,086
Yakima, WaUsa 2,7321,698
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,8322,381
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,0311,262
York, PaUsa 942586
Youngstown/ OhUsa 657408
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9761,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -