Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7316,668
TiranaAlbania 7,7214,798
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1895,088
TebessaAlgeria 7,4244,613
TimimounAlgeria 7,3244,551
TindoufAlgeria 6,8154,235
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4574,634
TrelewArgentina 10,1516,308
TucumanArgentina 8,3815,208
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4109,576
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4099,575
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0848,752
TibooburraAustralia 15,5979,692
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4808,998
TshaneBotswana 13,1448,168
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5684,703
TarauacaBrazil 6,2283,870
TauaBrazil 7,2744,520
TefeBrazil 5,8753,651
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3515,189
TeresinaBrazil 7,0494,380
TiriosBrazil 5,6453,508
TorresBrazil 9,1275,672
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4343,998
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1755,080
TriunfoBrazil 7,5824,712
TucuruiBrazil 6,5444,067
TuriacuBrazil 6,5814,089
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6081,621
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1841,979
Teslin, YtCanada 3,4462,141
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,438894
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3371,452
Thompson, MbCanada 1,389863
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 418260
Timmins, OnCanada 330205
Tofino, BcCanada 3,0581,900
Toronto, OntarioCanada 512318
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 494307
Trenton, OnCanada 606376
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 901560
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,7951,115
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5535,936
TaiyuanChina 10,5106,531
TaoyuanChina 11,6507,239
TengchongChina 12,0487,487
TønderDenmark 6,1423,816
TylstrupDenmark 6,0623,767
TystofteDenmark 6,2523,885
TamayoDominican Republic 3,3532,084
TahrirEgypt 9,2585,753
TantaEgypt 9,2645,757
TallinEstonia 6,6024,103
TartuEstonia 6,7664,205
TampereFinland 6,4193,989
TurkuFinland 6,4233,991
ToulonFrance 6,7324,184
ToulouseFrance 6,4033,979
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0675,634
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1346,297
TchibanGabon 10,6606,624
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0145,601
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3403,940
TamaleGhana 8,7635,446
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9734,955
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1805,083
TimehriGuyana 5,1063,173
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6152,247
TelaHonduras 3,4322,133
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6328,471
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6328,471
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2579,481
TabrizIran 9,4135,849
TeheranIran 9,8686,132
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3855,832
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6354,744
TarvisioItaly 6,9674,329
TermoliItaly 7,3804,586
TorinoItaly 6,7154,173
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6994,163
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5284,678
TrevicoItaly 7,4674,640
TrevisoItaly 6,9454,315
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0364,372
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7094,169
TabouIvory Coast 8,6695,387
TadotsuJapan 10,2516,370
TakadaJapan 9,7906,083
TakamatsuJapan 10,2366,361
TakayamaJapan 9,9246,167
TanegashimaJapan 10,7206,661
TatenoJapan 9,8126,097
TateyamaJapan 9,9276,169
TokushimaJapan 10,2416,364
TokyoJapan 9,8646,130
TomakomaiJapan 9,1175,665
TottoriJapan 10,1126,284
ToyamaJapan 9,8716,134
ToyookaJapan 10,0846,266
TsuJapan 10,0956,273
TsurugaJapan 10,0226,228
TsuyamaJapan 10,1636,315
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8925,525
TripoliLebanon 9,2185,728
TobrukLibya 8,7395,431
TripoliLibya 7,9724,954
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7454,191
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7669,176
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1289,401
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7639,174
ThyoloMalawi 13,5648,429
TawauMalaysia 13,9578,673
TessalitMali 8,0585,008
TimbuktuMali 8,0214,985
TombMali 8,0274,988
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2414,500
TacubayaMexico 3,2962,048
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9551,837
TarialanMongolia 9,3165,789
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4245,856
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5545,937
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8626,128
TangierMorocco 6,4193,989
TarfayaMorocco 6,4293,995
TazaMorocco 6,6594,138
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5347,789
TaungooMyanmar 12,7427,918
ThandweMyanmar 12,7927,949
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2158,212
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4488,978
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5568,424
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5589,047
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8578,611
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6508,482
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6349,094
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7898,569
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3278,903
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3338,907
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1898,817
TahouaNiger 8,7955,465
TillaberyNiger 8,5625,321
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2676,380
TromsoNorway 5,7103,548
TrondheimNorway 5,7323,562
ThumraitOman 11,7587,307
TacnaPeru 7,3174,547
TarapotoPeru 5,9463,695
TrujilloPeru 6,0913,785
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,9568,051
TorunPoland 6,7774,211
TimisoaraRomania 7,4614,637
TambovRussia 7,8394,871
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7426,054
TaraRussia 8,3545,191
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5334,681
TermezRussia 10,2866,392
TernejRussia 9,0755,639
TobolskRussia 8,1145,042
TomskRussia 8,5225,295
Tot’MaRussia 7,2514,506
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3864,589
TuapseRussia 8,5215,295
TuraRussia 7,6934,781
TurukhanskRussia 7,5144,669
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6626,625
TortosaSpain 6,5284,056
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7318,532
TokerSudan 10,7696,692
TartousSyria 9,1845,707
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6427,235
TaboraTanzania 12,4867,759
TakThailand 12,9608,053
TrangThailand 13,9978,698
TabligboTogo 9,1725,700
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7427,297
TunisTunisia 7,4614,636
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5105,910
TireeUk 5,1903,225
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5693,461
TernopilUkraine 7,4034,600
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3635,819
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,535954
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3652,712
Talladega, AlUsa 1,505935
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7831,108
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0661,284
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,313816
Taunton, MaUsa 1,183735
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,175730
Temple, TxUsa 2,0351,264
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9341,202
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6381,018
Tiffin, OhUsa 606377
Toledo, IaUsa 840522
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 546339
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3231,444
Topeka, KsUsa 1,224761
Towanda, PaUsa 830516
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9221,195
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,125699
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7501,709
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,483922
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,499931
Two Harbors, MnUsa 549341
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9126,160
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8813,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -