Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4854,030
LuandaAngola 11,3117,029
LuenaAngola 12,0567,492
La PlataArgentina 9,4405,866
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8604,884
La RiojaArgentina 8,6225,358
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2115,724
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8266,727
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2745,141
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9199,892
LavertonAustralia 15,9139,889
LearmonthAustralia 16,84210,466
LongreachAustralia 14,9909,315
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9899,314
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4368,971
Low HeadAustralia 15,9269,896
LinzAustria 6,8794,275
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3413,319
LerwickUk 5,3413,319
La PazBolivia 7,1944,471
LavrasBrazil 8,5125,290
LencoisBrazil 7,8474,876
LinharesBrazil 8,5765,329
LondrinaBrazil 8,4625,258
LomBulgaria 7,7264,801
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7381,080
La Tuque, QcCanada 166103
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9311,821
Langara, BcCanada 3,4762,160
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 684425
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1171,316
London, OnCanada 466290
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5471,583
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6161,004
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7421,704
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2483,883
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6005,344
LanzhouChina 10,7946,707
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5367,169
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8433,010
LimonCosta Rica 4,0632,525
LarnacaCyprus 9,0595,629
LimassolCyprus 9,0435,619
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6247,844
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9757,441
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0343,750
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4312,132
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2932,046
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4032,114
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2051,992
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1903,225
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6423,506
LuxorEgypt 9,8146,099
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6572,273
Laucala BayFiji 11,9907,450
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6284,119
Le MansFrance 6,0593,765
LilleFrance 6,0793,777
LyonFrance 6,4954,036
LambarnGabon 10,4286,480
LastourvilleGabon 10,6286,604
LibrevilleGabon 10,2726,383
LeipzigGermany 6,5604,077
LindenbergGermany 6,6004,101
LamiaGreece 8,0725,016
LarissaGreece 8,0124,979
LemnosGreece 8,1475,062
LimnosGreece 8,1545,067
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9752,470
LabeGuinea 7,7394,809
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1154,421
La CeibaHonduras 3,4262,129
La MesaHonduras 3,4652,153
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8716,755
LudhianaIndia 11,1926,955
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7194,797
LatinaItaly 7,2854,527
LatronicoItaly 7,5884,715
LecceItaly 7,7074,789
LodwarKenya 11,9887,450
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6057,833
LiepajaLatvia 6,6524,133
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7724,208
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3223,929
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7594,822
LabuanMalaysia 13,9368,660
LuqaMalta 7,8154,856
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1662,589
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3742,097
LashioMyanmar 12,2937,639
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2598,860
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4859,001
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3688,929
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8328,596
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8948,634
LagosNigeria 9,3125,787
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7243,557
LillehammerNorway 5,8623,643
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0826,886
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1015,034
LimaPeru 6,5474,068
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8097,960
LisbonPortugal 5,9923,724
LeninbadRussia 10,0426,240
LevsiRussia 7,9094,914
LungiSierra Leone 7,8874,901
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0544,383
LanzaroteSpain 6,3123,922
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,2313,872
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7064,167
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7254,179
LatakiaSyria 9,1195,667
LampangThailand 12,8037,956
LoeiThailand 12,8788,003
Lop BuriThailand 13,1818,191
LomeTogo 9,1875,709
LeemingUk 5,5993,480
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3413,319
London, EnglandUk 5,8223,618
London-GatwickUk 5,8443,632
LynehamUk 5,7203,554
L’VovUkraine 7,2934,532
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7704,829
LozovajaUkraine 7,9694,952
LubnyUkraine 7,7234,799
LuckUkraine 7,3034,538
LuganskUkraine 8,1305,052
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 603375
La Harpe, IlUsa 802498
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9221,194
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9681,223
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8381,142
Lake Placid, NyUsa 857533
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1571,341
Lamar, MoUsa 1,223760
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0781,291
Lancaster, WiUsa 635395
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9511,212
Langdon, NdUsa 1,045650
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7851,109
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4811,542
Larned, KsUsa 1,517943
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7841,109
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7881,732
Laurel, MdUsa 1,033642
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,192741
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,133704
Le Mars, IaUsa 986612
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,173729
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,136706
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 725451
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,012629
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,184736
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,294804
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,022635
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,4741,537
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,167725
Lexington, MoUsa 1,136706
Lexington, VaUsa 1,053654
Libby, MtUsa 2,3291,447
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,165724
Lincoln, VaUsa 987613
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,038645
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,459906
Llano, TxUsa 2,1241,320
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,601995
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1551,961
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1471,955
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1661,967
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2681,409
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,285799
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 928577
Louisville, MsUsa 1,547961
Loup City, NeUsa 1,293803
Lowville, NyUsa 768477
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0421,269
Luling, TxUsa 2,1871,359
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6271,011
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,108688
LivingstoneZambia 12,9788,065
LundaziZambia 13,1048,143
LusakaZambia 12,9958,075
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9868,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -