Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8736,757
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5438,416
ParanaArgentina 9,0315,612
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9055,534
PehuajoArgentina 9,4325,861
PergaminoArgentina 9,2545,750
PigeArgentina 9,6075,970
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9345,551
PosadasArgentina 8,7005,406
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5005,282
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9395,555
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5005,904
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63410,958
Port HedlandAustralia 16,43210,211
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8343,004
ParakouBenin 9,0365,615
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8174,858
ParacatuBrazil 8,0254,987
ParanaBrazil 7,5144,669
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7875,460
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0855,024
ParintinsBrazil 6,1033,792
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9194,299
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9165,540
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1805,083
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4354,620
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7234,799
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1845,085
PeixeBrazil 7,4314,617
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5914,717
PicosBrazil 7,3144,545
PiraiBrazil 8,7035,408
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7914,842
PompeuBrazil 8,3125,165
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2045,098
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2213,866
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7585,443
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4754,024
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1415,680
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2954,533
PosseBrazil 7,7394,809
PlevenBulgaria 7,8364,869
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9444,937
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4958,386
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4991,553
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4581,528
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6091,621
Petawawa, OnCanada 556346
Peterborough, OnCanada 541336
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 691429
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9931,860
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9171,191
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1421,952
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,086675
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6831,046
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8011,741
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3062,055
Princeton, BcCanada 1,412878
ParronChile 9,0865,646
Puerto AysenChile 10,2826,390
Puerto MonttChile 9,8416,115
Punta ArenasChile 11,1386,921
PingbianChina 11,1816,948
PeralesColombia 4,7622,959
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7702,964
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0612,523
PragueCzech Republic 6,7524,196
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3742,097
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3102,057
PoloDominican Republic 3,3842,103
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2332,009
PichilingueEcuador 5,3143,302
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2993,293
PuyoEcuador 5,3753,340
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2955,776
ParisFrance 6,1383,814
PerpignanFrance 6,5594,076
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,11611,257
Port-GentilGabon 10,3146,409
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2923,289
PotsdamGermany 6,5314,058
PatrasGreece 8,0825,022
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4172,124
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0661,905
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9762,471
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3182,062
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4772,161
PecsHungary 7,2734,520
PambanIndia 13,6078,455
PuneIndia 12,4667,746
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9289,276
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6759,119
PadovaItaly 6,9434,315
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8404,250
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5664,702
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5484,690
PantelleriaItaly 7,5774,708
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8914,282
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2014,475
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1474,441
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2994,535
PiacenzaItaly 6,8474,255
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9754,334
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0374,373
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3354,558
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5334,681
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2484,504
PrizziItaly 7,6034,725
PakseLaos 13,0898,133
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2388,848
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5009,632
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5379,655
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4567,119
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6094,728
PatheinMyanmar 12,9828,067
PutaoMyanmar 11,8057,336
PyiMyanmar 12,7567,927
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2038,204
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7888,568
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6062,241
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7336,048
PohangNorth Korea 10,2356,360
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0406,239
PadidanPakistan 11,4087,089
PanjgurPakistan 11,2586,996
ParachinarPakistan 10,7256,664
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4117,091
PeshawarPakistan 10,7516,681
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6398,475
PilarParaguay 8,5745,328
PiscoPeru 6,7474,193
PiuraPeru 5,7603,579
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7454,191
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3498,295
PoznanPoland 6,7304,182
PrzemyslPoland 7,2334,495
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9993,728
PortalegrePortugal 6,0803,778
Porto Portugal 5,8823,655
PavelecRussia 7,6684,765
PecoraRussia 7,1704,456
PermRussia 7,8524,879
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4374,621
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7994,225
PjatigorskRussia 8,7075,411
PoronajskRussia 8,4255,235
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3065,161
Providenja BayRussia 5,4113,362
PskovRussia 6,8804,276
PodorSenegal 7,1204,424
PopradSlovakia 7,1554,446
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1218,775
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7508,545
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7644,203
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7578,549
Port SudanSudan 10,6336,608
ParamariboSuriname 5,3213,307
PiteňSweden 6,0673,770
PalmyraSyria 9,3445,806
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6405,991
PhetchabunThailand 12,9968,076
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9628,055
PhraeThailand 12,8157,964
PhuketThailand 13,9638,677
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9348,659
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2588,239
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5168,399
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5482,826
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6513,512
PoltavaUkraine 7,8284,864
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2525,749
PradoUruguay 9,4795,890
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5305,922
Palestine, IlUsa 879546
Pana, IlUsa 872542
Paoli, InUsa 841523
Paris, IlUsa 774481
Park Rapids, MnUsa 805501
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8261,135
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8531,151
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6881,049
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,466911
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,175730
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6291,634
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7941,115
Peoria, IlUsa 769478
Perry, OkUsa 1,561970
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,049652
Philo, OhUsa 749465
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7361,700
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,256781
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,502933
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 725451
Pipestone, MnUsa 964599
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 748465
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,040646
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,208751
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,285798
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2431,394
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 725451
Pontiac, IlUsa 708440
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,412878
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8801,790
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0141,251
Port Jervis, NyUsa 976607
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8801,790
Portage, WiUsa 447278
Portland, MaineUsa 1,157719
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9131,810
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 648402
Prescott, ArUsa 1,562971
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4311,511
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,173729
Princeton, InUsa 986613
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,168726
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8711,162
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8313,002
PetaukeZambia 13,1178,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -