Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5676,567
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6756,634
JuninArgentina 9,3155,789
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4875,274
JacobinaBrazil 7,7644,825
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3184,547
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7104,791
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1065,037
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6435,371
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0741,289
JiuquanChina 10,4206,475
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0592,522
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2962,048
JimaniDominican Republic 3,3382,075
JoensuuFinland 6,5624,077
JokioinenFinland 6,4544,011
JyvskylFinland 6,4303,995
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1271,943
JulianehbGreenland 2,9281,820
JagdalpurIndia 12,6007,830
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4049,572
JerusalemIsrael 9,4155,851
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8242,376
JosNigeria 9,4725,886
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6962,918
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7082,925
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2667,001
JhelumPakistan 10,9186,785
JiwaniPakistan 11,3677,063
JuliacaPeru 7,0374,373
JakutskRussia 7,5714,704
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6095,350
JenisejskRussia 8,3435,184
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8025,470
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6555,378
JamestownSaint Helena 10,4556,497
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5616,563
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2036,962
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7838,565
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3413,940
JubaSudan 11,5547,180
JokkmokkSweden 5,9263,683
JönköpingSweden 6,2353,874
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2323,873
JendoubaTunisia 7,3914,593
JerbaTunisia 7,7194,797
JerseyUk 5,8343,625
JaltaUkraine 8,2505,127
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6451,022
Jackson, TnUsa 1,261784
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7961,116
Jacksonville, IlUsa 847526
Johnstown, PaUsa 820509
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,5442,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -