Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5606,562
BustAfghanistan 10,7926,707
BatnaAlgeria 7,2774,522
BecharAlgeria 6,9774,335
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1224,426
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0814,400
BiskraAlgeria 7,3064,540
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8734,893
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3187,654
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4537,738
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4577,741
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4497,736
ByrdAntarctica 14,2398,848
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7336,048
BarilocheArgentina 9,8346,111
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3845,831
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3389,531
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6079,077
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0069,946
BrestBelarus 7,1034,414
BrusselsBelgium 6,1393,815
Belize CityBelize 3,2382,012
BeninBenin 9,2595,753
BohiconBenin 9,1695,698
BermudaBermuda 2,3041,432
BageBrazil 9,1765,702
BambuiBrazil 8,3445,185
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5725,327
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4634,638
BarcelosBrazil 5,6843,532
BarraBrazil 7,6074,727
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9534,321
BarreirasBrazil 7,6154,732
BelémBrazil 6,3873,969
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4345,241
BelterraBrazil 6,1823,842
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3644,576
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0325,613
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8064,851
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8324,867
BrevesBrazil 6,3043,917
BurgasBulgaria 8,0685,013
BurundiBurundi 12,0807,507
BatouriCameroon 10,3236,415
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,036644
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7471,707
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1041,307
Banff, AbCanada 2,3131,437
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 414257
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,1731,350
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1231,319
Bissett, MbCanada 962598
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5721,598
Bonavista, NfCanada 563350
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3262,067
Brandon, MbCanada 1,204748
Broadview, SkCanada 1,397868
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6261,632
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1791,975
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8621,779
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0151,874
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8321,760
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6406,612
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4666,504
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3506,432
BeijingChina 10,1876,330
BarranquillaColombia 4,0642,525
Benito SalasColombia 4,9203,058
BogotáColombia 4,7522,953
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9544,322
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2516,992
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1946,956
BaniDominican Republic 3,3962,110
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3772,099
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3712,095
BahariyaEgypt 9,3485,809
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4195,853
BiarritzFrance 6,2213,866
BordeauxFrance 6,1913,847
BrestFrance 5,7373,565
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6886,020
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6866,019
BitamGabon 10,2976,399
BanjulGambia 7,2444,501
BerlinGermany 6,5384,063
BrockenGermany 6,4353,999
BokeGuinea 7,5784,709
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4454,627
BudapestHungary 7,2044,477
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2194,486
BangaloreIndia 13,1678,182
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7757,939
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5317,787
BikanerIndia 11,4377,107
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5749,056
BabolsarIran 9,8246,105
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9246,788
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6145,974
Bandar LengehIran 10,9256,789
BirjandIran 10,4716,507
BushehrIran 10,5006,525
BaghdadIraq 9,7726,072
BasraIraq 10,2006,338
BelmulletIreland 5,1043,172
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2833,283
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5544,694
BergamoItaly 6,7934,221
BolognaItaly 6,9704,331
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8364,248
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6184,734
BrindisiItaly 7,6634,762
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7275,423
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5775,330
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4415,867
BeirutLebanon 9,2575,752
BenghaziLibya 8,4875,274
BirzaiLithuania 6,8474,255
BitolaMacedonia 7,8374,870
BlantyreMalawi 13,5088,394
BvumbweMalawi 13,5348,410
BintuluMalaysia 14,2288,841
BamakoMali 7,9624,948
Bko-SMali 7,9754,956
BougounMali 8,0985,032
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7284,181
BaitagMongolia 9,7116,035
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3255,795
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3585,815
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5115,910
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6295,984
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7046,030
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4095,847
BulganMongolia 9,3915,836
BhamawMyanmar 12,1467,548
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5449,038
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1448,789
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5049,013
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8068,579
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8352,383
BilmaNiger 9,0615,631
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8825,519
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4543,389
BergenNorway 5,6533,513
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6543,514
BjornoyaNorway 5,4503,387
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6833,532
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6963,539
BadinPakistan 11,6667,250
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2276,976
BalakotPakistan 10,7546,682
BarkhanPakistan 11,1376,921
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1982,609
BascoPhilippines 12,1117,526
BialystokPoland 7,0024,351
BejaPortugal 6,1283,808
BragancaPortugal 5,9713,710
BistritaRomania 7,5314,680
BucharestRomania 7,8264,863
BajkitRussia 7,9894,965
BarabinskRussia 8,5775,330
BarnaulRussia 8,8475,498
BerezovoRussia 7,4514,630
BiserRussia 7,8664,888
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8245,484
BogdarinRussia 8,6645,384
BogucanyRussia 8,3535,191
BomnakRussia 8,3335,178
BorRussia 7,9894,964
BorzjaRussia 9,0545,626
BratskRussia 8,5735,327
BelgradeSerbia 7,4924,655
BoSierra Leone 8,0495,002
BontheSierra Leone 8,0274,988
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0514,381
BerberaSomalia 11,9487,424
BusanSouth Korea 10,3426,427
BadajozSpain 6,1473,820
BarcelonaSpain 6,6024,103
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1503,822
BabanusaSudan 10,7356,671
BaselSwitzerland 6,5384,063
BernSwitzerland 6,5754,086
BangkokThailand 13,3018,265
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2798,252
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9208,029
BizerteTunisia 7,4014,599
BalikesirTurkey 8,3325,177
BursaTurkey 8,3485,188
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0936,272
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2443,259
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3103,300
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3093,299
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6843,532
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7693,585
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8703,648
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1191,938
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1051,308
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,032642
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5652,837
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5652,837
Batesville, MsUsa 1,463909
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8731,164
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,423884
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,007626
Bedford, MaUsa 1,184736
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3181,441
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 777483
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1931,984
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0083,112
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,016632
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3832,724
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1312,567
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 319198
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8451,147
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 827514
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,449900
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9521,834
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,239770
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,083673
Blackville, ScUsa 1,485923
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8431,766
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7221,070
Block Island, RiUsa 1,113692
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2261,383
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,4961,551
Booneville, MsUsa 1,358844
Boonton, NjUsa 1,021634
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,162722
Bowler, WiUsa 386240
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,062660
Bowling Green, MoUsa 986613
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0841,295
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,086675
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,406874
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,128701
Brockport W, NyUsa 633393
Brodhead, WiUsa 577359
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,383859
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6771,042
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5561,588
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,082672
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8371,763
Buckhannon, WvUsa 903561
Bucyrus, OhUsa 643400
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 604375
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8491,149
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,094680
Burlington, IowaUsa 827514
Burlington, VtUsa 913567
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7111,685
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1866,330
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4582,770
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2972,670
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3618,302
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3718,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -