Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3506,432
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3446,428
MilianaAlgeria 6,9564,323
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,7317,290
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4669,611
Malarg EArgentina 9,2385,740
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8806,139
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7636,067
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0865,646
MendozaArgentina 8,9645,570
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9605,568
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9515,562
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4438,975
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5989,693
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45210,223
MeekatharraAustralia 17,01710,575
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8979,878
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8949,877
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9069,884
Mount GambierAustralia 16,21210,074
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1249,398
MuharraqBahrain 10,7546,683
MinskBelarus 7,1524,444
MogilevBelarus 7,2634,513
MaunBotswana 12,9608,053
MacapaBrazil 6,1063,794
MacauBrazil 7,4184,610
MaceioBrazil 7,8974,907
MachadoBrazil 8,5135,290
ManausBrazil 6,0183,740
MarabaBrazil 6,7344,185
MaringaBrazil 8,4355,242
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1593,827
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0184,983
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7584,821
MonteiroBrazil 7,6494,753
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1215,047
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3084,542
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7264,801
MamfeCameroon 9,8366,112
MarouaCameroon 9,8276,106
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4271,508
Maniwaki, QcCanada 652405
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,9511,212
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6462,265
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,2121,996
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9691,224
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9181,813
Moncton, NbCanada 1,520944
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,243772
Montreal, QuebecCanada 863536
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 838521
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,605997
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 606376
Morden, MbCanada 1,055655
Muskoka, OnCanada 438272
MoundouChad 10,1166,286
MatecanaColombia 4,7102,927
MoroniComoros 13,7938,571
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9934,346
MarstalDenmark 6,2353,874
Melville HallDominica 4,0582,522
MichesDominican Republic 3,3692,093
MocaDominican Republic 3,2732,034
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2472,018
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1811,977
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3602,088
MilagroEcuador 5,4253,371
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9895,586
MinyaEgypt 9,4835,893
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9566,187
MassawaEritrea 11,1306,916
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9393,069
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3483,945
MarseilleFrance 6,6644,141
MontpellierFrance 6,5744,085
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5973,478
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2525,749
MakokouGabon 10,5266,541
MayumbaGabon 10,6786,635
MitzicGabon 10,4066,467
MkamboGabon 10,5706,569
MoandaGabon 10,7266,665
MouilaGabon 10,5816,575
MagdeburgGermany 6,4684,019
MunichGermany 6,7354,185
MünsterGermany 6,2563,887
MethoniGreece 8,1945,092
MilosGreece 8,3705,201
MitiliniGreece 8,3025,159
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2975,156
MacentaGuinea 8,1755,080
MamouGuinea 7,8314,866
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9824,960
MiskolcHungary 7,2544,508
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1018,141
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4217,097
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3967,703
MusulipatnamIndia 12,8988,015
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9588,673
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7148,522
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4418,974
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0228,714
MashhadIran 10,1416,302
Malin HeadIreland 5,2133,239
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0424,376
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6164,733
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7034,787
MilanItaly 6,7824,215
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,7364,186
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1154,422
ManIvory Coast 8,4185,231
MaebashiJapan 9,8246,105
MaizuruJapan 10,0726,259
MakurazakiJapan 10,6906,643
MatsueJapan 10,1606,313
MatsumotoJapan 9,8856,143
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3336,421
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2066,964
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1976,337
MishimaJapan 9,9556,186
MitoJapan 9,7656,068
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0286,231
MiyakoJapan 9,3855,832
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5407,171
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6136,595
MiyazakiJapan 10,5796,574
MombetsuJapan 8,8775,516
MoriokaJapan 9,4145,850
MuroranJapan 9,1705,698
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3386,424
MutsuJapan 9,2595,754
Ma’AnJordan 9,5995,965
MafraqJordan 9,4295,859
MombasaKenya 12,8828,005
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5338,409
MaseruLesotho 13,9498,668
MonroviaLiberia 8,2945,154
MisratahLibya 8,1265,050
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3468,915
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3718,930
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9399,283
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5699,053
MakhangaMalawi 13,5888,444
MangochiMalawi 13,4308,346
MwmosaMalawi 13,5868,443
MzimbaMalawi 13,1038,142
MzuzuMalawi 13,0988,139
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5549,044
MersingMalaysia 14,5139,018
MiriMalaysia 14,0788,748
MaleMaldives 13,9808,687
MenakaMali 8,4895,275
MoptiMali 8,1145,042
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4996,524
MazatlanMexico 3,2452,017
MeridaMexico 2,8771,788
Mexico CityMexico 3,2962,048
MonterreyMexico 2,7041,680
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3432,077
MaantyMongolia 9,5225,917
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7036,030
MatadMongolia 9,4195,853
MurenMongolia 9,3185,790
MarrakechMorocco 6,5444,066
MeknesMorocco 6,5724,084
MideltMorocco 6,7124,171
MaputoMozambique 14,0988,761
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8748,622
MandalayMyanmar 12,4027,707
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5307,786
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,4578,362
MindatMyanmar 12,4677,747
MonywaMyanmar 12,3897,699
MyeikMyanmar 13,4578,362
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0237,472
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2153,862
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5069,014
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6048,453
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7558,548
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0628,738
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3768,934
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1888,817
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8202,374
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8472,390
MagariaNiger 9,2215,730
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4325,861
MaradiNiger 9,0475,622
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6265,982
MakurdiNigeria 9,6165,976
MinnaNigeria 9,3135,787
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4616,500
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7253,557
MajisOman 11,2116,967
MasirahOman 11,6917,265
Muscat  Oman 11,3717,066
MultanPakistan 11,1526,930
MurreePakistan 10,8056,714
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3728,309
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9874,963
MoyobambaPeru 5,8873,658
MactanPhilippines 13,0928,136
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7617,930
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8463,632
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7856,702
MagadanRussia 7,2014,475
MahackalaRussia 9,0005,593
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3883,969
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3873,969
MarkovoRussia 6,0743,774
MinusinskRussia 8,8685,510
MogocaRussia 8,6365,367
MoscowRussia 7,4254,614
MurmanskRussia 6,2023,854
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3326,420
MatamSenegal 7,3274,553
MogadishuSomalia 12,7367,914
MadridSpain 6,2743,899
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2693,896
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8434,253
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4574,013
MelillaSpain 6,6624,140
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6424,128
MalakalSudan 11,1546,932
MbabaneSwaziland 14,0198,712
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,5704,083
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6967,890
Mae SariangThailand 12,8217,967
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9838,067
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9478,045
MalatyaTurkey 8,9825,582
MersinTurkey 8,9465,559
MuglaTurkey 8,5595,319
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6013,480
ManstonUk 5,9283,684
MeloUruguay 9,2795,766
MercedesUruguay 9,2545,751
MontevideoUruguay 9,4785,889
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,534954
Madison, FlUsa 1,7271,073
Madison, InUsa 833518
Madison, NeUsa 1,111691
Madison, WisconsinUsa 532331
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,314816
Manitowoc, WiUsa 363225
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,115693
Marengo, IlUsa 613381
Marion, InUsa 621386
Marion, NcUsa 1,184736
Marquette, MichiganUsa 233145
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7621,095
Martinsburg, WvUsa 987613
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6302,877
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 790491
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5681,596
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 990615
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,206749
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,404872
Medford, WiUsa 476296
Mellette, SdUsa 1,135705
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,352840
Mena, ArUsa 1,504935
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6141,003
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9391,205
Mexico, MoUsa 1,032641
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3341,451
Midland, TxUsa 2,2111,374
Milan, MnUsa 906563
Milbank, SdUsa 949590
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,6311,014
Milford, DeUsa 1,137706
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,505935
Millen, GaUsa 1,537955
Millport, OhUsa 672417
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,164723
Milwaukee, WiUsa 475295
Minden, NeUsa 1,311815
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 699434
Minonk, IlUsa 719447
Missoula, MtUsa 2,2421,393
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7861,110
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 737458
Monmouth, IlUsa 802498
Monroe, NcUsa 1,317818
Montevideo, MnUsa 906563
Montgomery AlUsa 1,585985
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1411,330
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,054655
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,423885
Morganton, NcUsa 1,184736
Moro, OrUsa 2,8111,747
Morris, MnUsa 885550
Morrison, IlUsa 678421
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,094680
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 405252
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 833518
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 279173
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,059658
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,013629
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,193742
Muskegon, MiUsa 394245
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,498931
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3202,684
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1722,593
MaracayVenezuela 4,3332,693
MaturinVenezuela 4,5572,832
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2752,657
MeridaVenezuela 4,3992,734
MagoyeZambia 12,9748,062
MansaZambia 12,6827,881
MbalaZambia 12,6867,883
MfuweZambia 13,0888,133
MisamfuZambia 12,7827,943
MonguZambia 12,5767,815
MpikaZambia 12,9418,041
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1668,182
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9898,071
MumbwaZambia 12,8707,997
MwinilungaZambia 12,3987,704
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5368,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -