Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3916,457
FarahAfghanistan 10,6326,607
FormosaArgentina 8,5045,285
ForrestAustralia 16,72510,393
FrancistownBotswana 13,3658,305
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5704,704
FloraniaBrazil 7,5004,660
FlorestaBrazil 7,6274,740
FlorianoBrazil 7,1994,473
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9955,589
FormosaBrazil 7,8354,869
FortalezaBrazil 7,1734,457
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5575,318
FrancaBrazil 8,3335,178
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,525948
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2311,387
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1441,332
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8591,777
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,1191,317
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8741,786
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3371,452
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,7001,678
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4801,541
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,371852
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,383860
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1581,341
FayaChad 9,5665,944
FamagustaCyprus 9,0555,627
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0873,782
FarafraEgypt 9,4005,841
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7576,685
FichtelbergGermany 6,6574,137
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4333,997
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8594,884
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7911,735
FaranahGuinea 7,9594,946
FalconaraItaly 7,1624,450
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0164,360
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4554,632
FonniItaly 7,1574,447
FrontoneItaly 7,1304,431
FrosinoneItaly 7,3024,538
FukauraJapan 9,3735,825
FukueJapan 10,5966,585
FukuiJapan 9,9766,199
FukuokaJapan 10,4506,494
FukushimaJapan 9,6325,985
FukuyamaJapan 10,2546,372
FushikiJapan 9,8696,133
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,8696,133
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8669,238
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1289,401
FunchalMadeira 5,8123,612
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1602,585
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6084,107
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7183,553
FaroPortugal 6,1863,844
FerganaRussia 10,0736,260
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8874,901
FalunSweden 6,1253,806
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8933,662
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2625,134
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2302,628
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,242772
Fairfield, IaUsa 856532
Fairmont, MnUsa 792492
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 938583
Farmington, MeUsa 1,136706
Farmington, MnUsa 679422
Farmington, MoUsa 1,045650
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,144711
Fayette, IaUsa 707439
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,408875
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,358844
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8461,147
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7781,105
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,4061,495
Findlay, OhUsa 609378
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,5871,607
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 396246
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 431268
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7771,104
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 843524
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7011,057
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,2121,375
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,277793
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,489925
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 612380
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8471,148
Framingham, MaUsa 1,136706
Frankfort, KyUsa 944587
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9441,208
Franklin, PaUsa 709441
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,127700
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,0891,920
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,038645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -