Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5426,551
NeuquenArgentina 9,6395,989
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4125,849
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5938,447
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7639,174
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3039,510
NuriootpaAustralia 16,15710,040
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4641,531
NatitingouBenin 8,8655,509
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7335,427
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0286,231
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9536,185
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9211,194
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9251,818
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,7211,070
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,226762
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2632,027
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8371,141
North Bay, OnCanada 390242
N’DjamenaChad 9,7476,057
NanchangChina 11,4177,095
NanjingChina 10,9806,823
NanningChina 12,2247,596
NicosiaCyprus 9,0165,603
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3183,926
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2992,050
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3392,075
NegeleEthiopia 12,0617,495
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0357,478
NandiFiji 12,0357,478
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3393,939
NancyFrance 6,3823,966
NantesFrance 5,9913,723
NiceFrance 6,7774,211
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4684,019
NurembergGermany 6,6154,111
NurnbergGermany 6,6124,109
NaxosGreece 8,3945,216
NanortalikGreenland 2,9571,837
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9741,848
NordGreenland 4,5532,829
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7991,739
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3305,177
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3207,656
New DelhiIndia 11,4677,126
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4204,611
NaganoJapan 9,8356,112
NagasakiJapan 10,5566,559
NagoJapan 11,2566,995
NagoyaJapan 10,0336,235
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3077,026
NaraJapan 10,1266,293
NazeJapan 11,0156,845
NemuroJapan 8,8785,517
NiigataJapan 9,6766,013
NikkoJapan 9,7726,073
NobeokaJapan 10,5046,527
NairobiKenya 12,4477,735
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5385,306
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,0516,246
NidaLithuania 6,7354,185
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2898,879
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9019,260
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1318,160
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2358,224
NaraMali 7,8204,859
NioroMali 7,6574,758
NemaMauritania 7,7094,790
NouakchottMauritania 6,9304,306
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2178,213
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6448,479
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0188,711
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8168,585
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8642,401
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4345,862
NiameyNiger 8,6735,390
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7313,561
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8533,637
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0963,167
NawabshahPakistan 11,4797,133
NokkundiPakistan 11,0186,847
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8104,853
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7697,935
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8384,249
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8985,529
NikolaevRussia 7,9224,923
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1375,057
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9324,307
NizneangarskRussia 8,5675,323
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7395,430
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5204,673
NovgorodRussia 6,9474,317
NovosibirskRussia 8,6655,385
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8968,635
No. 6Sudan 10,2376,361
NyalaSudan 10,4686,505
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8497,984
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0888,133
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8808,625
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7407,917
NarathiwatThailand 14,0998,761
NigdeTurkey 8,8465,497
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6175,976
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9964,969
Napoleon, NdUsa 567352
Napoleon, OhUsa 567352
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,152716
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7611,094
Neosho, MoUsa 1,314817
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,184736
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,049652
New Castlen, PaUsa 709441
New Hampton, IaUsa 724450
New London, WiUsa 404251
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8931,177
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9011,181
New Ulm, MnUsa 792492
New YorkUsa 1,040646
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,079671
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,063661
Newark, NjUsa 1,051653
Newberry, MiUsa 12779
Newberry, ScUsa 1,404873
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,475917
Newnan, GaUsa 1,500932
Newport, TnUsa 1,172729
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0563,142
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,268788
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,143710
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,1131,934
North Loup, NeUsa 1,255780
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,426886
Norton, KsUsa 1,443897
Norwalk, OhUsa 602374
NdolaZambia 12,8187,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -