Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7286,666
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7136,657
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3464,565
General PicoArgentina 9,3715,823
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2125,724
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1625,693
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5049,635
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43610,835
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,25910,104
GrazAustria 7,0404,375
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1705,699
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2345,738
GomelBelarus 7,4284,616
GrodnoBelarus 7,0084,355
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7754,832
GoianiaBrazil 7,8614,885
GoiasBrazil 7,7454,813
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4275,237
GrajauBrazil 6,9184,299
GuairaBrazil 8,4175,230
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1974,472
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3465,186
GarouaCameroon 9,8536,123
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,2411,393
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,303810
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,9161,812
Golden, BcCanada 2,4121,499
Goose, NfCanada 1,8741,164
Gore Bay, OnCanada 164102
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5681,596
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,526948
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,7161,066
GanzhouChina 11,7347,291
GuangzhouChina 12,0567,492
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2572,024
GuayaquilEcuador 5,4283,373
GonderEthiopia 11,2797,009
GourdonFrance 6,3313,934
GrenobleFrance 6,5824,090
GeisenheimGermany 6,4013,978
GorlitzGermany 6,7174,174
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4313,996
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,5872,229
GeorgetownGuyana 5,0813,157
GoaIndia 12,7917,948
GuwahatiIndia 11,9357,416
GelaItaly 7,7044,787
GenoaItaly 6,8274,242
GhediItaly 6,8464,254
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5934,718
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3944,595
GrossetoItaly 7,0824,401
GrottaglieItaly 7,6404,748
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0884,404
GuidoniaItaly 7,2414,500
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,6385,368
GifuJapan 10,0196,226
GaoMali 8,2865,149
GuamMariana Islands 11,7347,291
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3382,074
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2151,998
GuaymasMexico 3,0911,921
GaluutMongolia 9,6445,993
GemertNetherlands 6,1713,835
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5728,434
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9788,686
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2298,842
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6928,508
GayaNiger 8,8985,529
GardermoenNorway 5,9403,691
GeiloNorway 5,7853,595
GdanskPoland 6,6824,152
GalatiRomania 7,8524,879
Gor’KijRussia 7,6254,738
GorznyjRussia 8,9005,531
GridinoRussia 6,4904,033
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4337,726
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0807,507
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6074,106
GijonSpain 5,9403,691
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6296,605
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0146,844
GoteborgSweden 6,1333,811
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1243,805
GothenburgSweden 6,1343,812
GunnarnSweden 5,9423,693
GenevaSwitzerland 6,5354,061
GabesTunisia 7,6734,768
GafsaTunisia 7,5454,689
GiresunTurkey 8,7745,452
GoztepeTurkey 8,2935,153
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7436,055
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8226,103
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3593,330
GajvoronUkraine 7,7084,790
GeniceskUkraine 8,1365,056
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,528950
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6562,893
Galva, IlUsa 739459
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1091,311
Geneva, NeUsa 1,241771
Genoa, NeUsa 1,241771
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,6711,039
Glenville, WvUsa 891554
Gloversville, NyUsa 888552
Golconda, NvUsa 2,6601,653
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,349838
Goodland, KsUsa 1,602995
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,383859
Grafton, NdUsa 957595
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9441,208
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,266787
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,1131,313
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 408254
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,0751,911
Gravette, ArUsa 1,390864
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,0301,262
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 357222
Greenfield, InUsa 731454
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,528950
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,216755
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,062660
Greenville, MsUsa 1,597993
Greenville, OhUsa 722449
Greenville, PaUsa 709441
Greenville, TxUsa 1,7801,106
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,302809
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,381858
Griggsville, IlUsa 906563
Groton, CtUsa 1,173729
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1272,565
GuanareVenezuela 4,3962,732
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5572,832
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5082,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -