Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5519,664
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,20010,067
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0709,364
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0088,705
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91510,511
WoomeraAustralia 16,10810,010
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4319,589
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,451902
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 467290
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2302,007
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,5782,223
Wiarton, OnCanada 328204
Windsor, OnCanada 484301
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,016631
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,543959
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0822,537
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9804,337
WajimaJapan 9,8166,100
WakamatsuJapan 9,6826,017
WakayamaJapan 10,2006,338
WakkanaiJapan 8,8425,495
WajirKenya 12,4147,714
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4957,765
WindhoekNamibia 12,6737,875
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5868,442
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5468,418
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3688,929
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6468,480
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8308,594
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6308,470
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7068,517
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6058,455
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8328,596
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6508,482
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8028,577
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,425
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6658,492
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6288,468
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,2648,864
WintonNew Zealand 14,6329,093
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6418,477
WarsawPoland 6,9624,326
WroclawPoland 6,8264,242
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9746,198
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8556,746
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0676,256
WauSudan 11,0596,872
WaddingtonUk 5,7173,552
Waco, TxUsa 1,9791,230
Wake IslandUsa 9,8146,099
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,510938
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,111691
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,309813
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,5811,604
Walnut, IlUsa 663412
Warren, OhUsa 672417
Warren, PaUsa 664413
Warrenton, MoUsa 986613
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,045649
Washington, IaUsa 856532
Washington, InUsa 857532
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,463909
Watertown, NyUsa 721448
Watertown, SdUsa 982610
Watertown, WiUsa 525326
Wauseon, OhUsa 549341
Waverly, OhUsa 841523
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7081,061
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6561,029
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,310814
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8981,180
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,550963
Wellsburg, WvUsa 775481
West Chester, PaUsa 996619
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2361,389
West Point, GaUsa 1,500932
West Point, NyUsa 1,040646
White Hall, IlUsa 945587
Whitestown, InUsa 731454
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8231,133
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,447899
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5871,608
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 906563
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,224760
Williamson, WvUsa 966600
Williamsport, PaUsa 841523
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,450901
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 996619
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,047651
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,469913
Windsor, IlUsa 909565
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 910565
Winnebago, MnUsa 815506
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,7261,694
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 725451
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,419882
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5331,574
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,310814
Woodstock, VaUsa 977607
Wooster, OhUsa 664413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -