Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3036,402
ShkoderAlbania 7,6464,751
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2344,495
SaltaArgentina 8,1605,071
San AntonioArgentina 9,8936,147
San LuisArgentina 9,0535,626
San RafaelArgentina 9,1585,691
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4545,875
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5035,284
SarmientoArgentina 10,3476,430
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1939,441
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1859,436
SalzburgAustria 6,8414,251
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1555,689
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3895,834
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2745,763
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3282,690
SaveBenin 9,1305,674
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4604,636
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4464,627
SalvadorBrazil 8,0485,001
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0205,605
SantaremBrazil 6,1723,835
SantosBrazil 8,7225,420
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4605,257
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7244,178
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4744,645
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0135,600
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8405,493
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5985,343
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7214,177
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5205,294
São PauloBrazil 8,6655,385
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4215,233
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3823,966
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7114,792
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8914,904
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3735,203
SobralBrazil 7,0614,388
SoureBrazil 6,3113,922
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5304,679
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4285,859
SurubimBrazil 7,7264,801
SadovoBulgaria 7,9564,944
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9084,914
SofiaBulgaria 7,8264,863
SiemreapCambodia 13,3088,270
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9321,201
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9661,222
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,444897
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4072,117
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4861,545
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,436892
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7211,069
Scott, SkCanada 1,8661,159
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,408875
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6441,021
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 997619
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8082,366
Simcoe, OnCanada 715444
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 679422
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3141,438
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0941,923
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9541,214
Summerside, PeCanada 1,579982
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7551,090
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7631,096
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8711,163
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1463,819
SalCape Verde 6,5024,040
SantiagoChile 9,0015,593
SewellChile 9,0705,636
ShanghaiChina 10,9896,829
ShantouChina 11,9577,430
ShenyangChina 9,8226,103
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7792,348
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0492,516
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0642,526
SibenikCroatia 7,3064,540
SplitCroatia 7,3554,571
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4283,994
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0753,775
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2892,044
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4202,125
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3492,081
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2782,037
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3362,073
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3882,106
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2682,031
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3632,090
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3102,057
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4402,138
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3252,066
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2592,025
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2342,009
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3952,110
San GabrielEcuador 5,1433,196
SalloumEgypt 8,8455,496
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0595,630
SohagEgypt 9,6756,012
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6305,984
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6702,280
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2106,966
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1143,800
StrasbourgFrance 6,4754,024
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6883,534
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4153,365
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7005,406
SchleswigGermany 6,2033,855
StuttgartGermany 6,5524,072
SamosGreece 8,4345,241
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1885,088
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4515,252
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0021,865
SiguiriGuinea 7,9694,952
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5472,204
SzegedHungary 7,3604,573
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0884,405
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1542,581
SagarIndia 12,0157,466
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8206,724
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4848,379
SemnanIran 9,9676,194
ShahroudIran 9,9486,182
ShirazIran 10,5276,542
ShannonIreland 5,2383,255
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8024,227
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4614,636
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7524,817
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9214,301
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0694,393
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6694,766
SigonellaItaly 7,7234,799
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7235,421
SagaJapan 10,4856,516
SaigoJapan 10,0746,260
SakaiJapan 10,1446,304
SakataJapan 9,5455,932
SapporoJapan 9,0835,644
SaseboJapan 10,5166,535
SendaiJapan 9,5655,944
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4386,486
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3936,458
ShinjoJapan 9,5415,929
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2546,372
ShirakawaJapan 9,7036,030
ShizuokaJapan 9,9926,209
SumotoJapan 10,2006,338
SuttsuJapan 9,1535,688
SuwaJapan 9,8996,151
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9245,546
SavannakhetLaos 12,9468,045
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7994,225
SiluteLithuania 6,7534,196
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7814,835
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5009,010
SalimaMalawi 13,3268,281
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7788,562
SibuMalaysia 14,3558,921
SanMali 8,1515,065
SegouMali 8,0454,999
SikassoMali 8,2425,122
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3199,520
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5122,183
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7606,065
SainshandMongolia 9,7536,061
SafiMorocco 6,4093,983
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5404,064
SittweMyanmar 12,6037,832
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8168,586
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7483,572
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1943,228
SaiqOman 11,3957,081
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8257,348
SurOman 11,5297,164
SialkotPakistan 10,9846,826
SibbiPakistan 11,1166,908
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5885,337
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9424,314
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0858,131
SandomierzPoland 7,1104,418
SniezkaPoland 6,7894,219
SuwalkiPoland 6,9154,297
SzczecinPoland 6,5464,068
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1163,801
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9183,056
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5502,206
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4279,586
Satu MareRomania 7,3934,594
SibiuRomania 7,6164,733
SulinaRomania 7,9694,952
SadrinskRussia 8,2325,115
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7954,222
SalekhardRussia 7,2114,481
SaratovRussia 8,1355,055
SejmcanRussia 6,8574,261
SelagoncyRussia 7,3774,584
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2715,140
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5235,296
SmolenskRussia 7,2854,527
SociRussia 8,6015,345
SortovalaRussia 6,6754,148
SuntarRussia 7,7754,832
SurgutRussia 7,8744,893
SverdlovskRussia 8,0805,021
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3434,563
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7222,313
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0716,258
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9888,692
SingaporeSingapore 14,6309,091
SliacSlovakia 7,1274,429
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1566,311
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9706,195
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1093,796
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1973,851
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0683,771
SevilleSpain 6,3083,920
SennarSudan 10,9396,798
ShambatSudan 10,6826,638
ShendiSudan 10,6506,618
StenseleSweden 5,9173,677
StockholmSweden 6,3173,925
StorlienSweden 5,8113,611
SundsvallSweden 6,0853,781
SantisSwitzerland 6,6644,141
SongeaTanzania 13,1528,173
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8858,007
SongkhlaThailand 14,0268,716
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2218,216
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8208,588
SurinThailand 13,1458,169
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7915,463
SokodeTogo 8,9535,564
SfaxTunisia 7,6494,753
SousseTunisia 7,5634,700
SamsunTurkey 8,6375,367
SiirtTurkey 9,2235,731
SivasTurkey 8,8105,475
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1706,320
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5373,441
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1513,201
SarataUkraine 7,8924,904
SarnyUkraine 7,3124,544
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2315,115
SumyUkraine 7,7274,801
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0746,882
SaltoUruguay 9,0655,633
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1271,943
Safford, AzUsa 2,6261,632
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,000622
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0671,284
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 984612
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,241771
Saint Peter, MnUsa 792492
Salem, InUsa 841523
Salem, OrUsa 2,9651,843
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2851,420
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1681,347
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2391,391
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1561,961
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2442,016
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5502,206
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2932,046
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 649403
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2812,039
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2572,024
Santuck, ScUsa 1,294804
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 95
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6211,007
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6481,024
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,602996
Scottsburg, InUsa 841523
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8401,765
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8411,766
Sedan, KsUsa 1,418881
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7891,733
Selma, AlUsa 1,6251,010
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,106687
Seymour, InUsa 841523
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 944587
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7511,088
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7511,088
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,045649
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,012629
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 551342
Southport, NcUsa 1,493928
Sparta, IlUsa 1,020634
Spencer, WvUsa 880547
Spickard, MoUsa 1,016631
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4861,545
Spooner, WiUsa 573356
Springfield, IlUsa 848527
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,263785
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6063,484
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 745463
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 984611
Stambaugh, MiUsa 320199
Stamford, CtUsa 1,040646
State College, PaUsa 828515
State University, MsUsa 1,547961
State University, NmUsa 2,5031,555
Staunton, VaUsa 1,028639
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9131,189
Steffenville, MoUsa 941585
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1421,952
Storm Lake, IaUsa 948589
Storrs, CtUsa 1,106687
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,504935
Summerville, ScUsa 1,542958
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7071,682
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,082672
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,105686
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 760472
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0296,232
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4472,764
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5892,852
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1733,215
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6254,117
SocotraYemen 12,2437,608
SenangaZambia 12,6517,861
SerenjeZambia 12,9558,051
SeshekeZambia 12,8357,976
SolweziZambia 12,5817,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -