Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6166,597
ChlefAlgeria 6,8994,287
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2594,511
CeresArgentina 8,7905,462
ChamicalArgentina 8,7405,431
ChepesArgentina 8,8385,492
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3946,459
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0495,623
CórdobaArgentina 8,8885,523
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8985,529
CorrientesArgentina 8,6205,356
CairnsAustralia 14,3648,926
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4279,587
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12210,640
CedunaAustralia 16,40710,195
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0619,359
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0509,352
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4449,597
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3058,889
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8099,202
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,54110,279
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3527,676
CharnocksBarbados 4,3912,729
CotonouBenin 9,2595,753
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6645,384
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8265,485
CabroboBrazil 7,5754,707
CaceresBrazil 7,4554,633
CaetiteBrazil 7,9244,924
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6594,759
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0264,988
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4845,272
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6355,366
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3714,580
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2775,143
CaparaoBrazil 8,5935,340
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0505,003
CaratingaBrazil 8,5095,288
CaravelasBrazil 8,4585,256
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8694,890
CarolinaBrazil 7,0164,360
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6525,377
CataguasesBrazil 8,6385,367
CatalaoBrazil 8,0725,016
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3245,173
CaxiasBrazil 6,9984,349
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0545,626
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5434,687
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6285,362
ChapecoBrazil 8,7915,463
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0984,411
CipoBrazil 7,8654,887
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0154,359
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3705,201
CordeiroBrazil 8,7175,417
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7574,820
CorumbaBrazil 7,7794,834
CoximBrazil 7,8194,859
CrateusBrazil 7,1814,462
CuiabaBrazil 7,4614,636
CuritibaBrazil 8,7465,435
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2061,371
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7651,718
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0071,868
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6181,627
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6411,641
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8881,173
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4052,116
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2141,997
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3732,096
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,1011,306
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4691,534
Chapais, QcCanada 805500
Charlo, NbCanada 1,379857
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6361,017
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6351,016
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0121,872
Chatham, NbCanada 1,449901
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9131,189
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 903561
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,6481,024
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,504935
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2432,015
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8051,743
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0121,250
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 329204
Comox, BcCanada 2,9841,854
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6151,625
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9711,225
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0371,266
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3331,450
ChicoChile 10,4246,477
ChillanChile 9,3215,792
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3295,797
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3395,182
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2996,400
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1545,688
ChangchunChina 9,5495,934
ChangduChina 11,3817,072
ChangshaChina 11,5247,161
ChengduChina 11,3907,078
ChongqingChina 11,4937,142
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4372,757
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1294,430
CamagueyCuba 2,8521,772
CasablancaCuba 2,6001,616
ChebCzech Republic 6,6504,132
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2873,907
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2702,032
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3172,061
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3172,061
CanarEcuador 5,4803,405
CairoEgypt 9,3485,809
CaenFrance 5,9443,694
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2203,865
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5663,459
CocobeachGabon 10,2416,364
CologneGermany 6,2813,903
ChiosGreece 8,3345,179
CorfuGreece 7,8634,886
ConakryGuinea 7,7794,834
CatacamasHonduras 3,5142,184
CholutecaHonduras 3,6962,297
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2268,219
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0307,475
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0307,475
ChahbaharIran 11,2977,020
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1883,224
ClonesIreland 5,2733,277
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1993,231
CorkIreland 5,3023,295
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3043,296
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2074,479
CameriItaly 6,7394,188
CampobassoItaly 7,3924,594
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2004,474
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2474,503
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1324,432
Cape MeleItaly 6,8174,236
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5474,690
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7284,802
CerviaItaly 7,0524,382
CiampinoItaly 7,2464,503
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9574,323
Cisa PassItaly 6,8904,282
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1824,463
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8784,274
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7924,842
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7374,808
ChibaJapan 9,8576,125
ChichibuJapan 9,8646,129
ChichijimaJapan 10,5836,576
ChoshiJapan 9,8116,096
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2495,748
ChilekaMalawi 13,5088,394
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2738,248
ChitipaMalawi 12,8998,016
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7301,696
ComitanMexico 3,4352,134
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8447,360
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3385,803
ChoirMongolia 9,6075,970
CasablancaMorocco 6,4374,000
ChindeMozambique 13,8498,606
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2738,248
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4488,978
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1948,821
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0438,726
CondegaNicaragua 3,6872,291
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8238,590
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5916,582
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0976,274
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2626,377
ChhorPakistan 11,6017,209
ChitralPakistan 10,5596,562
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5555,316
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2395,120
CajamarcaPeru 5,9923,723
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8953,663
ChiclayoPeru 5,9413,692
ChimbotePeru 6,2133,861
CuzcoPeru 6,7914,220
CzestochowaPoland 6,9644,328
CoimbraPortugal 5,9533,699
CalafatRomania 7,6954,782
CeahlauRomania 7,6164,733
ClujRomania 7,5104,667
ConstantaRomania 7,9894,964
CraiovaRomania 7,7214,798
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1923,848
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1014,413
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2203,865
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4623,394
Cape UelenRussia 5,1913,226
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7615,444
CaraRussia 8,3275,174
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6204,735
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9513,698
ChitaRussia 8,9315,550
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9215,544
CokurdahRussia 6,3383,939
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2085,100
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6028,452
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7216,041
CaceresSpain 6,1443,818
CadizSpain 6,3373,938
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3453,943
CordobaSpain 6,3553,949
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8818,626
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0578,114
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4118,334
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7517,923
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6147,838
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3398,289
ChumphonThailand 13,6688,494
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2035,097
CorumTurkey 8,6335,364
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9866,205
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2236,353
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6403,505
CernovcyUkraine 7,5074,665
ChernigovUkraine 7,5184,672
CarrascoUruguay 9,4815,892
ColoniaUruguay 9,3905,835
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6782,285
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,123698
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,083673
Camden, ScUsa 1,419882
Canton, NyUsa 756470
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,058658
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,455904
Caribou, MeUsa 1,257781
Carlinville, IlUsa 912567
Casper, WyUsa 1,7741,102
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9041,804
Chambersburg, PaUsa 915568
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,253778
Charles City, IaUsa 774481
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,565973
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,558968
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 933580
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,288800
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,053655
Chaska, MnUsa 731454
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,275792
Chazy, NyUsa 907564
Chelsea, VtUsa 983611
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,367849
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6481,024
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7281,074
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 583362
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 569353
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0901,920
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 642399
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7011,057
Cincinnati, KyUsa 827514
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 815507
Circleville, OhUsa 776482
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,039646
Clark, SdUsa 1,059658
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,492927
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,074668
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9051,184
Cleveland, OhioUsa 602374
Clinton, IaUsa 663412
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2803,281
Coldwater, MiUsa 500311
College Park, MdUsa 1,038645
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8521,151
Columbia, MoUsa 1,059658
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,423884
Columbus, GaUsa 811504
Columbus, InUsa 841523
Columbus, KsUsa 1,365848
Columbus, OhioUsa 733455
Conception, MoUsa 1,113691
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,315817
Conway, ArUsa 1,423884
Conway, ScUsa 1,464910
Cooperstown, NyUsa 844525
Corning, ArUsa 1,285798
Cornwall, VtUsa 942585
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3701,473
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8981,179
Cortland, NyUsa 786488
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,9961,862
Covington, LaUsa 1,7851,109
Covington, TnUsa 1,252778
Crete, NeUsa 1,172728
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7681,099
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4675,883
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4675,883
CaracasVenezuela 4,3342,693
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7072,925
CoroVenezuela 4,1422,574
ChipataZambia 13,1598,177
ChomaZambia 12,9988,077
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6808,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -