Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste Marie, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste Marie, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste Marie, On with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7704,829
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,9365,553
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7485,436
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1245,669
ViennaAustria 7,0014,351
VitebskBelarus 7,1654,453
VassourasBrazil 8,6915,400
VicosaBrazil 8,5675,324
VitoriaBrazil 8,6515,376
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1035,035
VarnaBulgaria 8,0354,993
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 536333
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8701,784
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,1051,308
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,0191,255
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,8981,801
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,9271,819
ValdiviaChile 9,6596,003
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6576,001
VallenarChile 8,5145,290
ValparaisoChile 8,9405,555
VanguardiaColombia 4,8212,996
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,8123,611
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,1073,795
VestervigDenmark 6,0033,730
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,3602,088
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,3172,061
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,2051,991
VilsandiEstonia 6,5534,072
VaasaFinland 6,2293,871
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2822,661
VeravalIndia 12,1087,524
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,7727,937
ValentiaIreland 5,1913,226
VeniceItaly 6,9654,328
VeronaItaly 6,8844,278
VicenzaItaly 6,9134,296
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2034,476
ViterboItaly 7,1674,454
VolterraItaly 7,0244,365
VientianeLaos 12,8157,964
VarenaLithuania 6,9834,339
VilniusLithuania 6,9804,338
VeracruzMexico 3,2202,001
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0563,763
VaernesNorway 5,7513,573
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7553,576
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0423,754
VillarricaParaguay 8,5155,291
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7174,796
VanavaraRussia 8,1215,047
VasileviciRussia 7,3894,591
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0934,408
VerhojanskRussia 6,9414,313
ViljujskRussia 7,5424,686
VitimRussia 8,1335,054
Vize IslandRussia 5,9563,701
VladivostokRussia 9,4265,857
VolgogradRussia 8,3415,183
VologdaRussia 7,2114,481
VoronezRussia 7,8564,882
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3353,315
VytegraRussia 6,9434,315
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9798,687
ValenciaSpain 6,5514,071
ValladolidSpain 6,1163,801
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,8133,613
VisbySweden 6,4434,004
VanTurkey 9,2405,742
ValleyUk 5,4763,403
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5744,707
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,1731,972
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1852,600
Valentine, NeUsa 1,328825
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,9161,812
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,064661
Vevay, InUsa 861535
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,6631,033
Victoria, TxUsa 2,2381,391
Viroqua, WiUsa 578359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -